Online inquiry
You Are Here:Home - Product
TEANA Price:¥

Online inquiry
Specification parameter

ModelNissan Teana Vehicle model parameter configuration 
2026 Nissan Teana 2.0L Comfort Edition with HarmonyOS Cockpit2026 Nissan Teana 2.0L Ultra Comfort Edition with HarmonyOS Cockpit2026 Nissan Teana 2.0L Intelligent Ultra Comfort Edition with HarmonyOS Cockpit2026 Nissan Teana 2.0T Flagship Edition with HarmonyOS Cockpit
Basic ParametersClassMidsize CarMidsize CarMidsize CarMidsize Car
Energy TypeGasolineGasolineGasolineGasoline
Emission StandardChina VIChina VIChina VIChina VI
Launch Date2025/11/212025/11/212025/11/212025/11/21
Max Power (kW)115115115179
Max Torque (N·m)197197197371
TransmissionCVTCVTCVTCVT (8-speed simulated)
Body Structure4-door 5-seater Sedan4-door 5-seater Sedan4-door 5-seater Sedan4-door 5-seater Sedan
Engine2.0L 156 hp Inline 42.0L 156 hp Inline 42.0L 156 hp Inline 42.0T 243 hp Inline 4
Vehicle Dimensions (mm)4920*1850*14474920*1850*14474920*1850*14474920*1850*1447
0–100 km/h Acceleration (s)––––
Top Speed (km/h)197197197225
WLTC Combined Fuel Consumption (L/100km)6.416.416.417.12
Curb Weight (kg)1518151815181590
Max Gross Mass (kg)1915191519151995
BodyLength (mm)4920492049204920
Width (mm)1850185018501850
Height (mm)1447144714471447
Wheelbase (mm)2825282528252825
Front Track (mm)1605160516051595
Rear Track (mm)1605160516051595
Min Ground Clearance (unloaded, mm)132132133129
Approach Angle (°)13131313
Departure Angle (°)12121212
Min Turning Radius (m)5.75.75.75.7
Body TypeSedanSedanSedanSedan
Door Opening StyleConventional Swing DoorsConventional Swing DoorsConventional Swing DoorsConventional Swing Doors
Number of Doors4444
Number of Seats5555
Fuel Tank Capacity (L)56565656
Trunk Volume (L)556556556556
Drag Coefficient (Cd)––––
EngineEngine ModelMR20MR20MR20KR20
Displacement (mL)1997199719971997
Displacement (L)2222
AspirationNaturally AspiratedNaturally AspiratedNaturally AspiratedTurbocharged
Engine LayoutTransverseTransverseTransverseTransverse
Cylinder LayoutInlineInlineInlineInline 4
Number of Cylinders4444
Valves Per Cylinder4444
Compression Ratio11.711.711.714
Valve SystemDOHCDOHCDOHCDOHC
Max Horsepower (Ps)156156156243
Max Power (kW)115115115179
Max Power RPM (rpm)6000600060005400
Max Torque (N·m)197197197371
Max Torque RPM (rpm)4400440044004400
Max Net Power (kW)106106106179
Special Engine TechDual C-VTC Continuous Variable Valve TimingDual C-VTC Continuous Variable Valve TimingDual C-VTC Continuous Variable Valve TimingVariable Compression Ratio, Dual C-VTC Continuous Variable Valve Timing
Fuel TypeGasolineGasolineGasolineGasoline
Fuel Grade92# Gasoline92# Gasoline92# Gasoline95# or higher
Fuel SupplyDirect InjectionDirect InjectionDirect InjectionCombined Injection
Cylinder Head MaterialAluminum AlloyAluminum AlloyAluminum AlloyAluminum Alloy
Cylinder Block MaterialAluminum AlloyAluminum AlloyAluminum AlloyAluminum Alloy
Emission StandardChina VIChina VIChina VIChina VI
TransmissionAbbreviationCVTCVTCVTCVT (8-speed simulated)
Gear TypeContinuously VariableContinuously VariableContinuously Variable8
Transmission TypeContinuously Variable Transmission (CVT)Continuously Variable Transmission (CVT)Continuously Variable Transmission (CVT)Continuously Variable Transmission (CVT)
Chassis & SteeringDrive TypeFront-wheel Drive (FWD)Front-wheel Drive (FWD)Front-wheel Drive (FWD)Front-wheel Drive (FWD)
Front SuspensionMacPherson Independent SuspensionMacPherson Independent SuspensionMacPherson Independent SuspensionMacPherson Strut Independent Suspension
Rear SuspensionMulti-link Independent Suspension (Trapezoidal Link)Trapezoidal Multi-link Independent SuspensionTrapezoidal Multi-link Independent SuspensionTrapezoidal Multi-link Independent Suspension
Steering AssistElectric Power SteeringElectric Power SteeringElectric Power SteeringElectric Power Steering (EPS)
Body StructureMonocoqueMonocoqueMonocoqueMonocoque
Wheels & BrakesFront BrakeVented DiscVented DiscVented DiscVented Disc
Rear BrakeSolid DiscSolid DiscSolid DiscSolid Disc
Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking Brake
Front Tire Size215/55 R17215/55 R17215/55 R17235/40 R19
Rear Tire Size215/55 R17215/55 R17215/55 R17235/40 R19
Spare TireTemporary Non-full SizeTemporary Non-full SizeTemporary Non-full SizeTemporary Non-full Size
Spare Tire LocationInside TrunkInside TrunkInside TrunkInside Trunk
Passive SafetyDriver / Passenger AirbagsDriver ● / Passenger ●Driver ● / Passenger ●Driver ● / Passenger ●Driver ● / Passenger ●
Front / Rear Side AirbagsFront ● / Rear -Front ● / Rear -Front ● / Rear -Front ● / Rear -
Front / Rear Curtain AirbagsFront ● / Rear ●Front ● / Rear ●Front ● / Rear ●Front ● / Rear ●
Active SafetyABS●●●●
EBD / CBC●●●●
Brake Assist●●●●
Traction Control●●●●
Electronic Stability Control●●●●
TPMSTire Pressure DisplayTire Pressure DisplayTire Pressure DisplayTire Pressure Display
Seatbelt ReminderAll SeatsAll SeatsAll SeatsAll Seats
ISOFIX Child Seat Anchor●●●●
Lane Departure Warning--●●
Active Braking--●●
Driver Fatigue Warning--●●
Forward Collision Warning--●●
Moving Object Detection--●●
Driving Recorder-●●●
Driving ControlDriving Modes●Eco
●Standard / Comfort
●Eco
●Standard / Comfort
●Eco
●Standard / Comfort
●Eco
●Standard / Comfort
Auto Start-Stop---●
Auto Hold●●●●
Hill Start Assist●●●●
Driving HardwareFront / Rear Parking SensorsFront - / Rear ●Front - / Rear ●Front ● / Rear ●Front ● / Rear ●
Parking CameraReverse CameraReverse Camera360° Panoramic View360° Panoramic Image
Front Perception Camera--Monocular CameraMonocular Camera
Number of Cameras●1●1●5●5
Interior Camera●1●1●1●1
Ultrasonic Sensors●4●4●8●8
Driving FunctionsCruise ControlCruise ControlCruise ControlFull-speed Adaptive CruiseFull-speed Adaptive Cruise Control
ADAS System--ProPILOTProPILOT
ADAS Level––L2L2
Rear Cross Traffic Alert--●●
Satellite Navigation●●●●
Real-time Traffic Info●●●●
Map BrandAmap, Huawei Petal MapsAmap, Huawei Petal MapsAmap, Huawei Petal MapsAmap, Huawei Petal Maps
Blind Spot Monitoring--●●
Lane Keeping Assist--●●
Lane Centering--●●
Traffic Sign Recognition--●●
Assisted Parking----
Exterior & Anti-theftWheel MaterialAluminum AlloyAluminum AlloyAluminum AlloyAluminum Alloy
Engine Immobilizer●●●●
Central Locking●●●●
Key Type●Remote Key●Remote Key
●Bluetooth Key
●Remote Key
●Bluetooth Key
●Remote Key
●Bluetooth Key
Keyless Start●●●●
Keyless EntryFront DoorsFront DoorsFront DoorsFront Doors
Remote Start-●●●
Exterior LightingLow BeamLEDLEDLEDLED
High BeamLEDLEDLEDLED
LED DRL●●●●
Adaptive High/Low Beam--●●
Automatic Headlights●●●●
Front Fog Lights----
Headlight Level Adjustment●●●●
Follow Me Home●●●●
Sunroof & GlassSunroof TypeElectric SunroofRetractable Panoramic SunroofRetractable Panoramic SunroofRetractable Panoramic Sunroof
Front / Rear Power WindowsFront ● / Rear ●Front ● / Rear ●Front ● / Rear ●Front ● / Rear ●
One-touch WindowAll WindowsAll WindowsAll WindowsAll Windows
Anti-pinch Windows●●●●
Acoustic Double-layer Glass●Front●Front
●Rear
●Front
●Rear
●Front
●Rear
Vanity Mirrors●Driver+ Illumination
●Front Passenger + Illumination
●Driver+ Illumination
●Front Passenger + Illumination
●Driver+ Illumination
●Front Passenger + Illumination
●Driver+ Illumination
●Front Passenger + Illumination
Rear Wiper----
Rain-sensing WipersSpeed-sensingSpeed-sensingSpeed-sensingSpeed-sensing
Exterior MirrorsFunctions●Electric Adjust●Electric Adjust
●Fold
●Heat
●Auto-fold on Lock
●Electric Adjust
●Fold
●Heat
●Auto-fold on Lock
●Electric Adjust
●Fold
●Heat
●Auto-fold on Lock
Connectivity & InfotainmentCentral ScreenTouch ScreenTouch ScreenTouch ScreenTouch Screen
Screen Size15.6 inches15.6 inches15.6 inches15.6 inches
Bluetooth Hands-free●●●●
Smartphone Connectivity●●●●
Voice ControlMultimedia, Navigation, Phone, AC, Sunroof, WindowsMultimedia, Navi, Phone, AC, Sunroof, Windows, Seat Heating/Ventilation/MassageMultimedia, Navi, Phone, AC, Sunroof, Windows, Seat Heating/Ventilation/MassageMultimedia, Navi, Phone, AC, Sunroof, Windows, Seat Heating/Ventilation/Massage
Voice Wake WordHello NissanHello NissanHello NissanHello Nissan
Non-wake Voice Control●●●●
4-zone Voice Recognition4 Zones4 Zones4 Zones4 Zones
Continuous Dialogue●●●●
What You See Is What You Say●●●●
Facial Recognition●●●●
Voiceprint Recognition●●●●
App Store●●●●
Infotainment OSHarmonySpaceHarmonySpaceHarmonySpaceHarmonySpace
RAM (GB)16161616GB
Storage (GB)128128128128
Internet Connectivity●●●●
Network4G4G4G4G
OTA Update●●●●
Wi-Fi Hotspot●●●●
In-car KTV●●●●
Steering & Interior MirrorSteering Wheel MaterialLeatherGenuine LeatherGenuine LeatherGenuine Leather
Steering AdjustmentManual Tilt + TelescopicManual Tilt + TelescopicManual Tilt + TelescopicManual Tilt + Telescopic
Shifter TypeMechanical Gear LeverMechanical Gear LeverMechanical Gear LeverMechanical Gear Lever
Multi-function Steering Wheel●●●●
Steering Heating-●●●
Steering Memory----
InstrumentColor LCDColor LCDColor LCDColor LCD
Full LCD Instrument●●●●
Instrument Size10.25 inches10.25 inches10.25 inches10.25 inches
Interior MirrorManual Anti-glareManual Anti-glareManual Anti-glareManual Anti-glare
Interior ChargingPortsType-CType-CType-CType-C
Number of PortsFront 2 / Rear 2Front 2 / Rear 2Front 2 / Rear 2Front 2 / Rear 2
Wireless Charging--Front RowFront Row

--50W50W
SeatsSeat MaterialLeatherGenuine LeatherGenuine LeatherGenuine Leather
Driver Seat Adjustment●Fore and aft adjustment
●Backrest adjustment
●Height adjustment (2-way)
●Leg rest adjustment
●Lumbar support (2-way)
●Fore and aft adjustment
●Backrest adjustment
●Height adjustment (2-way)
●Leg rest adjustment
●Lumbar support (2-way)
●Fore and aft adjustment
●Backrest adjustment
●Height adjustment (2-way)
●Leg rest adjustment
●Lumbar support (4-way)
●Fore and aft adjustment
●Backrest adjustment
●Height adjustment (2-way)
●Leg rest adjustment
●Lumbar support (4-way)
Passenger Seat Adjustment●Fore and aft adjustment
●Backrest adjustment
●Fore and aft adjustment
●Backrest adjustment
●Leg rest adjustment
●Lumbar support (2-way)
●Fore and aft adjustment
●Backrest adjustment
●Leg rest adjustment
●Lumbar support (2-way)
●Fore and aft adjustment
●Backrest adjustment
●Leg rest adjustment
●Lumbar support (2-way)
Power SeatsDriver ●/Front Passenger - Driver ●/Front Passenger ● Driver ●/Front Passenger ● Driver ●/Front Passenger ● 
Front Seat Functions-●Heating
●Ventilation
●Massage
●Heating
●Ventilation
●Massage
●Headrest Speaker (Driver Only)
●Heating
●Ventilation
●Massage
●Headrest Speaker (Driver Only)
Seat Memory-●Driver
●Passenger
●Driver
●Passenger
●Driver
●Passenger
Rear adjustment buttons for front passenger seat----
Rear Seat Adjustment----
Rear Seat Folding----
Front / Rear ArmrestFront ● / Rear ●Front ● / Rear ●Front ● / Rear ●Front ● / Rear ●
Rear Cup Holders●●●●
Audio & LightingSpeaker BrandHUAWEI SOUNDHUAWEI SOUNDHUAWEI SOUNDHUAWEI SOUND
Number of Speakers●15●15●17●17
Touch Reading Lights●●●●
Ambient Light256-color256-color256-color256-color
Active Ambient Light●●●●
Air ConditioningClimate ControlManual ACAutomatic ACAutomatic ACAutomatic AC
Rear Independent AC----
Rear Vents●●●●
Dual-zone Climate Control●●●●
Air Purifier----
PM2.5 Filter●●●●
Car Refrigerator----
Symbol description: ① "●" indicates standard configuration; "-" indicates no such equipment; "○" indicates optional. ② The combination of optional items is listed partially, and the specifics are subject to the market launch. ZZDFIE may make adjustments at any time and reserves the right of final interpretation.


  • MAIL:nissanglobal@znissan.com
  • ADDRESS: No 3, Lianhu Road, Zhengzhou Pilot Free Trade Zone, Zhengdong New District, Henan, China.
  • Copyright © 2024- Zhengzhou Dongfeng Imp. & Exp. Co., Limited   All Rights Reserved.   ICP:粤ICP备2026119647号